Clubs and Activities


Club Place Student Time Staff
Cricket PE All year Boys and Girls After school Outside coach
Cricket PE Year 9 Boys 13:20-13:55 AM
Rounders PE Year 7 Girls

Year 8 & 9 Girls

13:20-13:55 LB

SST

Hockey PE Year 8, 9 10 & 11 Boys and Girls 13:20-13:55 Ms Balchin
Art
Homework and Coursework Enhancement
Art All Students 13:20-13:55 Art dept
GCSE Art and Design Catch Up Art Year 10 & 11 Students 15:30-16:40 Art dept
maths homework Maths Block All Students 13:30-14:00 Maths dept
The Big Bang S9 Year 7 & 8 13:20-14:00 Ms Jennings
Supported Homework GSC All Students 13:30-14:00
Music Theory Support MU1 All 15:30-16:15

Club Place Student Time Staff
Tennis PE Year 7 & 8

Boys and Girls

15:30-16:30 AW
GCSE Intervention B2

PE

Year 11 13:20-14:00 Mr Marsh
BTEC Intervention I3

PE

Year 10 & 11 13:20-14:00 Ms Balchin
Chinese

There is a charge for this club

Lang All Students 15:30-16:30 Mrs Davies
Art Homework and Coursework Enhancement Art All students 13:30-13:55 Art
Fearnhill Voices MU1 All Welcome 13:20-13:55 Mrs Landsman
Maths Homework Club Maths Block all Students 13:30-14:00 Maths
Games Club GSC/B2 All Students 13:30-14:00

Club Place Student Time Staff
Cricket PE All Years Girls 13:20-13:55 MT
Track & Field PE All Students 13:20-13:55 SST/LB
Gymnastics PE All Students 13:20-13:55 Ms Balchin/Miss Straughn
Art Homework and Coursework Enhancement Art All students 13:20-13:55 Art
Drama Drama All Students After school MS
Maths Homework Maths Block All Students 13:30-14:00 Maths
Supported Homework GSC All Students 13:30-14:00


Club Place Student Time Staff
Cricket PE Year 10Boys 13:20-13:55 AW
Tennis PE Year 9 & 10 13:20-13:55 MT
Tennis/Badminton PE All Students After School Mr Turner
GCSE Intervention B2 PEYear 11 After SchoolAM
Art
Homework and Coursework Enhancement
Art All Students 13:20-13:55 Art
Computer I4 All Students 13:30-13:55 ICT
Craft T3 All Students 13:30-14:00
Brass Club MU1 All Students 15:30-16:15

Book Club
Club Place Student Time Staff
Cricket PE Year 7 &  8 Boys 13:20-13:55 AM
Tennis PE All Students 13:20-13:55 LB
Art Homework and Coursework Enhancement Art All Students 13:20-13:55 Art
Ukulele Jam MU1 All Welcome 13:20-13:55 Mrs landsman
Dig it! Grow it! Greenhouse by S2 All Welcome 13:20-13:55 Science
Book Club Miss Corbishley’s room Year 7, 8 & 9 Lunchtime
Maths Homework Club Maths Block All Students 13:30-14:00 Maths
Eco Club S2 All Welcome 13:20-14:00